GrnHeadWht_OurChurch_GovBoards.gif

To contact board or committee members or congregation officers, send an

OFFICERS OF THE CONGREGATION
 Term  Year elected
Greg Rohlfing, President
2 yrs
2008
Jeff Wood, Vice President 2 yrs
2009
Anne-Marie Bogdan, Secretary 2 yrs
2009
David Hoyem, Treasurer 2 yrs
2008  Renewal
Tom Swanson, Assistant Treasurer 2 yrs
2008
     
BOARD OF ELDERS
   
Brian Becker 3 yrs 2007
Susan Bogner
3 yrs
2008
Roberta Gillespie, Chair
3 yrs 
2009  Renewal
Barbara Hofmaier
3 yrs 
2009  Renewal
Dan Krout
3 yrs
2007  Renewal
Dan Luther
3 yrs 2009
Richard Martens
3 yrs
2008 
Andrew Niermann
3 yrs
2007 
Mary Rasmusson
3 yrs
2008 
     
BOARD OF ELECTIONS AND GOVERNANCE
   
Leanne Cribbs, Chair
3 yrs 
2009  Renewal
Virginia Folgers
3 yrs 
2008
Felicia Niermann
3 yrs 
2007
Steve Roskam
3 yrs 
2007
Rich Schubkegel
3 yrs 
2009
Tammy Amolsch Wojtowicz
3 yrs 
2008  Renewal
     
BOARD OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
   
Mark Bouman
3 yrs 
2007
Candice Buchbinder
3 yrs  2008
Elizabeth Grapentine
3 yrs 
2008
Cindy Koester
3 yrs 
2009
Scott Krueger, Chair
3 yrs 
2009  Renewal
Gary Tzeng
3 yrs 
2007
     
BOARD OF FELLOWSHIP AND SERVICE
   
Chandler Barnes
3 yrs 
2009
Bryan Bernard, Chair
3 yrs 
2007
Greg Caraballo
3 yrs 
2008
Jeff Cribbs
3 yrs 
2009
Cindy Rohlfing
3 yrs 
2009
     
BOARD OF FINANCE
   
Endowment Fund Committee
 
 
Jennifer Bunjes
3 yrs 
2007
Rex Burdett, Chair
3 yrs 
2008  Renewal
Paul Koester
3 yrs 
2009  Renewal
Randy Schnack
3 yrs 
2009
Gene Schoon
3 yrs 
2007  Renewal
     
BOARD OF MISSION
   
Benevolence Committee
   
Martin Baumgaertner
3 yrs  2009
Julie Christopher
3 yrs 
2008
Scott Christopher
3 yrs 2007
Bob Jandeska
3 yrs 
2009
Scott Schwar, Chair 3 yrs 
2007
Lauren Wilkie
3 yrs 
2008
     
Evangelism Committee
   
Paul Heckmann
3 yrs 
2009  Renewal
David Heidorn
3 yrs 
2008
Jackie Modahl
3 yrs 
2009
Julie Modrich
3 yrs 
2008
Laura Tzeng, Chair
3 yrs 
2007
Douglas Wold
3 yrs 
2009  Renewal
     
Social Ministry Committee
   
Susan Curran
3 yrs 
2009
Rebecca Dahlstrom
3 yrs 
2009
Galen Gockel
3 yrs 
2007
Jennifer Luebbe, Chair
3 yrs 
2007  Renewal
Kristin Schnabel
3 yrs 
2008
Doris Strieter
3 yrs 
2009  Renewal
     
Stewardship Committee
   
William Bogner 3 yrs 
2007
Philip Jimenez
3 yrs 
2008
William Kopper
3 yrs 
2007  Renewal
Jill Koski
3 yrs 
2009
Andrew Massman, Chair
3 yrs 
2008 Renewal
     
BOARD OF PARISH EDUCATION
   
Adult Education Committee
   
Ted Anton
3 yrs
2007  Renewal
Amy Claud
3 yrs 
2009  Renewal
Christa Krout
3 yrs 
2008
Martha Rohlfing, Chair
3 yrs 
2008
Marcus Sleuwen
3 yrs 
2009
Terry Vanderwell
3 yrs 
2007  Renewal
     
Children's Religious Education Committee (CREC)
   
Esther Armstrong
3 yrs 
2008
Vito Claps
3 yrs 
2008
Heidi Hamernik
3 yrs 
2008  Renewal
Beth McClanahan, Chair
3 yrs 
2007
Christie Pascavis
3 yrs 
2009
Linda Wolf
3 yrs 
2007
     
Library Committee
   
Carol Clover
3 yrs 
2008
Bruce Files
3 yrs 
2009
Olinda Fink
3 yrs 
2009  Renewal
Shirley Eid Holm, Chair
3 yrs 
2007
Margaret Kruse
3 yrs 
2009
     
Young People's Education Committee (YPEC)
   
Linda Bernard
3 yrs 
2008
Tom Carioscio
3 yrs 
2007
Tim Dull
3 yrs 
2009
Dan Foran
3 yrs 
2009  Renewal
Claudia Wood
3 yrs 
2007
Lynn Zurowski
3 yrs 
2009
     
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
   
James Barker
3 yrs 
2008
Ken Folgers
3 yrs 
2007
John Lattyak
3 yrs 
 
Jim McClanahan
3 yrs 
2009
Peter Traczyk
3 yrs 
2007
Nancy Wohlford
3 yrs 
2009  Renewal
     
BOARD OF WORSHIP
   
Ann Anderson
3 yrs 
2009
Len Berghaus
3 yrs 
2009
Bruce Cordes
3 yrs 
2007
Stacy Deibler
3 yrs 
2008
Donna Dumpys, Chair
3 yrs 
2007
Julie Krueger
3 yrs 
2008